Class of 2020

Eric Barringer, Chair - Personnel
Neal Gibson, Chair - Property
Liz Huband, Chair - Christian Education
Howard Jennings, Chair - Nominating
John Lanier, Chair - Budget & Finance

Class of 2021

Phyllis Beilfus, Chair - Worship & Music
Clyde Harkrader, Vice Chair - Worship & Music
Steve Hubbard, Co Chair - Budget & Finance
Bob Lockridge, Chair - Endowment, Missions
Shirley Morris, Chair - Fellowship

Class of 2022

Julia Bryan, Clerk of Session
Gerald Doyle, Personnel
Hank Mullins, Chair - Technical
Sally Sease, Fellowship
Olivia Webb, Worship and Music

Elder Emeritus

Curt Taylor

 

 Committee Assignments

Christian Education

Christian Education

Liz Huband, Chair
Scott Robert
Susie Wodke

Youth Leaders

Liz Huband
Alex Haney
Laura Jones
Michael Jacob
Skip Wodke
Susie Hubbard
Amanda Epperson

Worship & Music

Worship & Music

Phyllis Beilfus, Chair
Clyde Harkrader, Vice-Chair

Betty Bomar
Sara Curtis
Gerald Doyle
Marianne Howell
Rose Peak
Meg Roach
Lois Sandidge
David Webb, Sr.
Phyllis Webb
Carolyn Womack

Finance

John Lanier, Chair

Budget & Finance

John Lanier, Co-Chair
Steve Hubbard, Co-Chair

Scott Ashman

Endowment

Bob Lockridge, Chair

Bob Beilfus
Jack Kerr
John Lanier
Paul McCarty

Scholarship

Kathy Kaplan
Carolyn Womack

Church Life

Care & Nurture

Bob Lockridge, Session Liason
Sharon Barringer, Chair



Diane Baldwin
Sharon Barringer
Molly Garbee
Sally Glannon
Evelyn Glass
Nikki Kariuki
Ann Kent
Maureen Lockridge
David Sease
Sally Sease
Joyce Steele
Reuben Womack
Shirley Morris

Fellowship

Shirley Morris, Chair


Julia Bryan
Pam Caulkins
Maureen Lockridge
Martha Jacob
Shelby McFaden
Nancy Mize
Nicole Plucker
Jane Reynolds
Skip Wodke
Susie Wodke
Carolyn & Reuben Womack
Joan Woodroof
Jim Glass
Linda Richardson
Nikki Kariuki
Linda Sullivan
Nan Welch
Sam & Josie Miller
Angie Ashman
Steve & Susan Hubbard

Property

Neal Gibson, Chair

Romeos

Chuck McKeag, Chair


Howard Jennings
Sam Leslie
Danny Moore
Jordan Spence
Paul Forest
Reuben Womack
Ron Moyer
John Lanier

Cemetery/Columbarium

Reuben Womack, Co-Chair
Bob Lockridge, Co-Chair
Bob Beilfus
Doris Daniel
Sarah Evers
Randy Sayre
Reuben Womack

Historical Reuben Womack, Chair

Phyllis Beilfus
Kathy Kaplan

Technical

Hank Mullins, Chair

Sam Leslie Bob Beilfus
Howard Jennings

South River Meeting House

Diane Baldwin

Mission

Missions

Bob Lockridge, Chair
Diane Baldwin
Jessica Francis
Helen Petrill
David Webb Sr
Barbara Ward
Phyllis Webb
Marianne Howell
Nikki Kariuki
Peggy Deyerle

Special

Personnel

Eric Barringer, Chair
Gerald Doyle
Liz Huband
Laura Jones

Nominating

Howard Jennings, Chair

Peggy Deyerle
Scott Robert
Kathy Kaplan
Paul McCarty
Marianne Howell